Navigation Menu

Stednavne

Oversigt over stednavne:

Amt Herred Sogn Lokalitet Ca. år
———————————————————————————————————————
Ribe V. Horne Lunde, Frøstrup, Hundstoft, Ø. Debel,
Kastkjær 1750-1995
Outrup V. Debel, Skyhede 1700-1780
Lydum Rærup 1750-1850
Henne Dyreby, Hjulsager, Filsø ø, 1700-1850
Kvong Hallum, Starbæk mølle 1700-1800
Janderup Nr. Hebo, Janderup, Strudvad 1680-1800
Ål Skødstrup 1700-1800
Varde købstad og landsogn Varde by, Frisvad 1720-1870

Ø. Horne Horne, Transbøl, Hornelund, Bjerremose,
Bounum, Stundsig, Fruerlund 1680-1900
Torstrup Sig, Ovnbøl, Linding mølle 1680-1820
Tistrup Gårde, Gødsvang, Tistrup 1720-1820
Ølgod Vestkær 1700-1780

Skast Alslev Alslev, Toftnæs 1750-1850
Brøndum Gesing 1720-1760
Hostrup Sjelborg 1680-1750
Guldager Sønderris 1750-1800
Jerne Strandby,Veldbæk, Esbjerg,
Boldesager, Novrup 1640-1800 Grimstrup Grimstrup, Roust, Rousthøje
Hjortkær 1680-1820
Årre Årre, Jyllerup, Tranbjerg 1600-1800
Næsbjerg Biltoft 1650-1780
Vester Starup Vestterp 1650-1750
Fåborg Fåborg, Debel 1600-1750
V. Nykirke ”Gårdhuset” 1760-1810

Gørding Gørding Ilsted, S. Gørding, N. Bøl, S. Bøl,
Tange 1670-1880
Åstrup Skovbølling, Tvile 1680-1780
Vejrup Grisbæk 1620-1700
Malt Folding Nørbølling 1740-1780
Føvling Tobøl omkr.1720
Slavs Hejnsvig Hejnsvig, Bolding, Trøllund 1680-1820
Grindsted Morsbøl, Hinnum omkr.1700
Vorbasse Almstok 1650-1730

Ringkøbing N. Horne S. Bork S. Bork, Obling, Vrå 1700-1810
N. Bork 1680-1880
Hemmet Houm, Brandsbøl, Hemmet mølle 1650-1780
S. Vium Vejrup, Vium by 1690-1770

Ginding Sevel Jattrup 1750-1790

Tønder Hviding Hviding Enderup, Høgsbro 1750-1870
Rejsby Kærbølling 1830-1840
Brøns Havervad 1860-1900
Skærbæk Gesing, Melby 1750-1840

Slogs Burkal Rens, Stemmild 1700-1800
Byllerup Haistrup 1790-1830
Ravsted Foverup, Ravsted by, Hejsel 1700-1780

Tønder, Højer Visby Gammelby 1700-1750
og Lø N. Løgum Terp 1740-1760
Løgumkloster 1720-1730

Haderslev Frøs Ø. Lindet Stenderup 1750-1800
Rødding Rødding by 1780-1820
Gram V. Lindet 1670-1800

Gram Vedsted Skovby, Ustrup 1690-1800
Jels Grønnebæk, Jels by 1800-1860
Magstrup Magstrup by 1680-1790
Tyrstrup Stepping Stepping by før 1640

Aabenraa Rise Rise Mjøls Mk., N. Ønlev, Jarup 1750-1900
Løjt Bodum 1670-1770

Sdr. Rangstrup Egvad Hostrup 1750-1870

Lundtoft Kliplev Søgårdsmk. 1820-1840
Kværs Ladegårsskov 1850-1890
Adsbøl 1850-1900
Gråsten 1850-1900

Sønderborg Als Sønder Ulkebøl Ulkebøl by, Sundsmark, Vollerup 1700-1800
Hørup Hørup by, Lambjergskov 1650-1720

Als Nørre Nordborg Holm, Pøl, Augustenhof,
Nørreløkke, 1650-1950
Havnbjerg Havnbjerg by, Elsmark, Brandsbøl
Lunden 1650-1850
Oksbøl Oksbøl by 1700-1750
Egen Guderup, Sjellerup 1700-1800

Nybøl Ullerup Blans 1860-1930
Broager egernsund, Skodsbøl 1880-1900

Svendborg Sallinge Horne Bøjden, Vesterballe 1700-1800

Vejle Kolding købstad 1600-1720

København før 1700